2023-2024 Elite Full Season

2012 AAA Elite


Game Schedule

Aug

26

vs. CJR U12 Girls

(Tournament)
WIC Blue

11:40 AM

Aug

26

vs. RSG Academy

(Tournament)
WIC Gray

3:50 PM

Aug

27

vs. Mid Fairfield

(Tournament)
WIC Blue

10:30 AM

Aug

27

@ Philadelphia HC

(Tournament)
WIC Gray

2:40 PM

Sep

8

@ PAL Islanders

(Tournament)
Skate Three Hockey Arena

9:45 AM

Sep

8

@ Boston Jr Terriers

(Tournament)
Breakaway Ice Center

4:45 PM

Sep

9

@ Bay State Breakers

(Tournament)
Haverhill Valley Ice Forum

8:00 AM

Sep

9

@ Providence HC

(Tournament)
Ristuccia Memorial Arena

3:30 PM

Sep

10

@ South Shore Kings

(Tournament)
Breakaway Ice Center

7:00 AM

Sep

16

@ Casco Bay 11 - Elite

(League)
Worcester Blue

2:40 PM

Sep

16

@ Casco Bay 11 - Elite

(League)
Worcester Blue

6:40 PM

Sep

17

vs. Spartans 11 - E

(League)
Worcester Blue

11:00 AM

Sep

23

vs. Warriors 11 - E

(League)
Haverhill - Blue

2:20 PM

Sep

30

vs. Wizards 11 - E

(League)
Edge - Upper

8:00 PM

Oct

1

@ Patriots 11 - Elite

(League)
Valley Sports 2

5:10 PM

Oct

6

@ Honeybaked

(Tournament)
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena

8:15 AM

Oct

6

@ Long Island Royals

(Tournament)
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena

3:45 PM

Oct

7

@ Compuware

(Tournament)
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena

8:15 AM

Oct

7

@ Windy City Storm

(Tournament)
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena

4:00 PM

Oct

8

@ Hockeytown Semi Final

(Tournament)
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena

8:00 AM

Oct

14

vs. Junior Sabers

New England Sports Center

8:20 AM

Oct

14

vs. Chicago Reapers

Groton School

5:30 PM

Oct

15

vs. Chicago Mission

Fidelity Bank Worcester Ice Center

9:30 AM

Oct

21

@ Avalanche 11 - Elite

(League)
Worcester Blue

12:00 PM

Oct

22

vs. Spartans 11 - E

(League)
Bauer Supreme

3:30 PM

Nov

5

@ Jr. Bruins 11 - Elite

(League)
Brighton

10:00 AM

Nov

11

vs. Thunderbirds 11 - E

(League)
Olympia 3

2:10 PM

Nov

12

@ Jr. Bruins 11 - Elite

(League)
Worcester Blue

9:20 AM

Nov

19

@ South Shore Kings

Foxboro Sports Center

11:20 AM

Nov

24

vs. PAL Islanders 11 - ELITE

(Tournament)
Olympia Ice Center

4:10 PM

Nov

25

vs. Junior Bruins 11 - ELITE

(Tournament)
Olympia Ice Center

11:30 AM

Nov

25

vs. Vermont Flames 11 - ELITE

(Tournament)
Olympia Ice Center

4:30 PM

Nov

26

vs. TBD Springfield Pics Thanksgiving Tourney

(Tournament)
Olympia Ice Center

TBD

Dec

2

@ Americans 11 - Elite

(League)
Worcester Gray

1:20 PM

Dec

3

vs. Wizards 11 - E

(League)
Edge - Upper

2:50 PM

Dec

8

@ Advantage 11 - Elite

(League)
Pilgrim A

7:00 PM

Dec

9

vs. Wizards 11 - E

(League)
Worcester Gray

4:00 PM

Dec

10

vs. Thunderbirds 11 - E

(League)
Olympia 2

12:30 PM

Dec

15

vs. Winter Club 11 - E

(League)
Worcester Blue

6:10 PM

Dec

15

vs. Winter Club 11 - Elite

(League)
WIC Blue

6:10 PM

Dec

16

@ Patriots 11 - Elite

(League)
Worcester Gray

2:40 PM

Dec

17

vs. Spartans 11 - E

(League)
Worcester Gray

12:00 PM

Dec

23

vs. Boston Junior Eagles

WIC Blue

1:20 PM

Dec

27

@ Mixed Scrimmage w 2012 Selects

(Practice)
DCU Center

2:00 PM

Dec

30

vs. Valley Jr Warriors 2012 Elite

WIC Blue

10:40 AM

Jan

6

@ Casco Bay 11 - Elite

(League)
Travis Roy Arena

1:40 PM

Jan

6

@ Casco Bay 11 - Elite

(League)
Family Ice Center

3:50 PM

Jan

7

vs. Warriors 11 - E

(League)
Worcester Gray

10:30 AM

Jan

12

@ NJ Colonials

(Tournament)
2607 Niagara St

10:45 AM

Jan

12

@ Rochester Coalition

(Tournament)
Leisure Rinks

2:30 PM

Jan

13

@ Anaheim Jr Ducks

Leisure Rinks

10:45 AM

Jan

13

@ London Jr Knights

Depew Ice Pavilion

5:00 PM

Jan

20

@ Avalanche 11 - Elite

(League)
Ice Den

12:40 PM

Jan

21

@ Patriots 11 - Elite

(League)
Valley Sports 1

10:40 AM

Jan

26

@ Philadelphia Hockey Club

(Tournament)
Gallant Arena

9:10 AM

Jan

26

@ Long Island Gulls

(Tournament)
Gallant Arena

7:10 PM

Jan

27

@ RSG Academy

(Tournament)
Gallant Arena

10:35 AM

Jan

27

@ Dallas Jr Stars

(Tournament)
Gallant Arena

7:15 PM

Jan

28

@ Islanders Hockey Club

(Tournament)
J. Thom Lawler Rink

9:30 AM

Feb

2

vs. Winter Club 11 - E

(League)
Pilgrim A

7:00 PM

Feb

4

vs. Spartans 11 - E

(League)
Bauer Supreme

11:00 AM

Feb

10

@ CT Junior Rangers

Worcester Blue

3:10 PM

Feb

11

@ Americans 11 - Elite

(League)
Hockeytown 3

11:40 AM

Feb

17

vs. Thunderbirds 11 - E

(League)
Worcester Blue

10:40 AM

Feb

18

@ CT Junior Rangers

Deerfield Academy Ice Rink

10:00 AM

Feb

23

vs. Thunderbirds 11 - E

WIC Blue

6:20 PM

Feb

24

@ Advantage 11 - Elite

(League)
Worcester Gray

12:00 PM

Feb

25

@ Patriots 11 - Elite

(League)
Worcester Gray

4:00 PM

Mar

2

vs. E9 Playoffs

(Playoff)
TBD

TBD

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.